100 % Pure Sweet Almond Oil

New product

Sweet almond oil is very rich in vitamin A, B, D, and E and also in omega 6 and 9. This means benefits to the heart, skin and hair. It is renowned for its calming and softening properties. 
 
100 % pure & natural

Extraction without solvent

MINIMUM OF ORDER : 1 box (30 items/box)

More details

10 Items

75,00 €

Add to wishlist

Sweet almond oil is used for its many health benefitsUsed first for its beauty propertiesits seed and extractions have since been studied by scientistsVery popular in the Mediterraneanthis oil is renowned for helping cardiovascular problems 

 
Almond oil is available in two variants: bitter and sweet. Sweet almond oil comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus Amygdalus var Dulcis).This plant is cultivated for its sweet flavour 

SafiyaPure provides you with an oil widely used for skin and haircare as well as in cooking. This ingredient is both used for wellbeing and beauty. Sweet almond oil is a lotion which can be used in complete safetyeven on babies. It is in fact the best massage oil for infants. When it is gently rubbed onto the skin, the body automatically absorbs its components such as vitamin E or antioxidants. For better absorption, it is recommended to heat the oil to body temperature before applying it 

This 100 % natural oil has a faint hazelnut scent which many people find pleasant. But sweet almond oil can also be mixed with lavender or any other preferred essential oil 


KNOWN PROPERTIES   

Dermal absorption   

Skin 

  • Soothes itching, skin irritation (eczema) and nappy rash 
  • Rich in vitamins A and E: improves skin elasiticity and accelerates cell reparation. It nourishes and leaves skin soft and supple 
  • Rich in Omega 6 and Omega 9 : hydrates skin and fights dry lips and skin 
  • Softens the skin and fights the apparition of stretch marks  

 
Hair 

  • Soothing and softeningit fights dehydration of hair fibres 
  • Fortifies the hairmakes it shiny and bouncy  
  • Regulates sebum levels and fights dandruff 

 

Internal use: Yes 

Use in cooking: A few drops are enough to perfume your dishes or salads, but it can also be taken by itself 

 
 
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE  

- For your skin, it can be used pure or mixed with other essential or vegetable oils as a day or night cream 

Apply in gentle massages on the affected area (eczema, irritation, stretch marks, etc...) 

- For haircareapply it to the hair, massage it in and wrap hair in a warm towel  

- In a bath: a few drops, pure or mixed with other essential oils. 

 

PRECAUTIONS FOR USE   

picto1 Wash your hands before and after using a vegetable oil  

picto4 Keep away from children   
  

The precautions for use are guidelines. For the use of essential oils for therapeutic purposesconsult a doctor. The information on our website is informative data and we will not be held responsible for it. All of the known properties and examples for use are general information taken from bibliographies about essential and aromatherapeutic oils 

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

100 % Pure Sweet Almond Oil

100 % Pure Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet almond oil is very rich in vitamin A, B, D, and E and also in omega 6 and 9. This means benefits to the heart, skin and hair. It is renowned for its calming and softening properties. 
 
100 % pure & natural

Extraction without solvent

MINIMUM OF ORDER : 1 box (30 items/box)

9 other products in the same category