Warning: Last items in stock!
An excellent skin moisturiser, aloe vera essential oil stimulates cell regeneration It provides the skin with vitamins and trace elements which are essential to its beauty. Its nourishing properties make it an unbeatable haircare product.
100 % pure & natural
Extractation without solvent
10 Item Items
Aloe vera oil is produced from a north African perennial plant. It has no stem and is of exceptional quality. In olden times, aloe vera leaves were used by soldiers for the healing effects of their juice.
It is also a widely used plant in cosmetics and has been since the Antiquity. Aloe vera has many benefits, such as anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.
It is also known for its effects on the hair, as it is perfect to achieve silky, strong and shiny hair. SafiyaPure has made a purely natural product from it that is perfectly suited to cosmetics and general medicine. It makes your hair softer. Many hairdressers prescribe its use to treat the scalp and prevent hair loss (treat alopecia) and dandruff. Aloe vera oil is especially recommended for curly hair.
For body care, aloe vera oil also has benefits. It has many advantages for the skin, as it revitalises and regenerates dry, dull skin. It is perfectly suited for facial care.
It is a very nourishing, softening, beautifying oil. Aloe vera has a high healing power, especially on burns or brown spots. Thanks to its many vitamins: A, B1, B2, B6, C and E, aloe vera oil boosts collagen production and enables to delay skin and hair ageing.
Internal use : No
Cooking use : No
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE
- Apply twice daily for skincare
- To treat skin: apply in circular massages to affected areas
- For haircare: apply to dry hair. It can also be used in hair masks and serums for dry and damaged ends.
PRECAUTIONS FOR USE
Wash your hands before and after using a vegetable oil
Keep away from children
The precautions for use are guidelines. For the use of essential oils for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor. The information on our website is informative data and we will not be held responsible for it. All of the known properties and examples for use are general information taken from bibliographies about essential and aromatherapeutic oils.
No customer reviews for the moment.
Nigella is a
Nicknamed the Gold of the
Known for its
Also called Green Gold , olive
Renowned for its
Its many absorbent properties
This is not a plant, but a
Known for its