Warning: Last items in stock!
Nigella is a miraculous plant which treats various ailments. It is known for its many medicinal properties. It stimulates cell regeneration and strengthens the immune system. Nigella oil is also used for its cosmetics benefits.
100 % pure & natural
Extraction without solvent
MINIMUM OF ORDER : 1 box (30 items/box)
10 Item Items
This plant is also known as black cumin. This plant is found in desert oasis'. t has exceptional properties, Its small black seeds are used for medicinal purposes. It is used to regulate blood pressure.
Generally, nigella oil works on all skin types. Almost all skin problems are treated by this vegetable oil. It works on acne, softens the skin and is anti-irritant. This Nigella oil is also an effective remedy for eczema. It corrects skin tone, heals it in depth, and removes marks. Embarrassing spots disappear easily after one application. It also has a medicinal effect on dry skin and lips from climate changes.
SafiyaPure offers you its 100 % pure nigella essential oil. It deeply cleanses your skin, tones and constantly rehydrates it. Wrinkles disappear thanks to this miraculous plant. This is why it is also known as an anti-ageing product. For athletes suffering regularly from contractures, this Nigella aromatic essential oil works on muscular problems. It can also make hair shiny and invigorated, especially at the roots.
Internal use: to dilute
Cooking use : No
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE
- Treatment of various skin problems by applying warm Nigella oil to the irritated
- For athletes suffering regularly from contractures, apply this Nigella oil on muscular problems.
- Treatment of high blood pressure: add a few drops to any hot drink
- Treatment of stomach pain: add three drops of Nigella oil to a cup of coffee or tea and drink
- For haircare, massage the scalp with lemon and leave to work, then wash well with shampoo and dry well. Then apply Nigella oil to the whole scalp
PRECAUTIONS FOR USE
Wash your hands before and after using a vegetable oil
Keep away from children
The precautions for use are guidelines. For the use of essential oils for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor. The information on our website is informative data and we will not be held responsible for it. All of the known properties and examples for use are general information taken from bibliographies about essential and aromatherapeutic oils.
No customer reviews for the moment.
Nicknamed the Gold of the
An excellent skin
Known for its
Also called Green Gold , olive
Renowned for its
Its many absorbent properties
This is not a plant, but a
Known for its